Manitoba PNP

Manitoba PNP has a multitude of different immigration streams for which you may qualify. 

Skilled Workers

Working in Manitoba

  • Temporary foreign workers and international student graduates who have worked full-time for a period of 6 months
  • Have a full-time, long-term job offer from an employer

Skilled Workers Overseas

  • Applications are accepted from skilled workers who can be assessed sufficient point for employability and adaptibility based on the following 5 factors: English proficiency, work experience, age, education and connection to Manitoba

Business Investors

  • Have a minimum verifiable personal net worth of $350,000
  • Have a minimum of 3 years of successful business ownership and management experience, or a minimum of 3 years of executive-level business experience (ex: senior manager).
  • Score a minimum of 60 points on the Adaptability Assessment Matrix

Applicants must also be prepared to:

  • Attend an interview with a Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program Business Stream officer
  • Make an eligible business investment in Manitoba
  • Reside in Manitoba along with any dependants 

 

 

 
Go to top

Free Evaluation Form

24 Hours Response Time

Your name *
Invalid Input
Email *
Invalid Input
Phone # *
Invalid Input
Current Occupation *
Invalid Input
Years of full-time, paid work experience *
Invalid Input
Highest Level of Education *
Invalid Input
Age *
Invalid Input
English proficiency *
Invalid Input
French proficiency *
Invalid Input
Spouse’s highest level of education *
Invalid Input


Follow us on Twitter