HomeImmigrate to CanadaBusiness Immigration


CANADIAN BUSINESS IMMIGRATION PROGRAMS

Canada continues to seek out individuals with business experience who are willing to make an investment in Canada or own and actively manage a business in Canada. Canadian immigration has programs offering Canadian Permanent Residency to individuals who are selected based on their ability to create jobs and contribute to a strong and prosperous Canadian economy.

Under the Investor classes, individuals with a net worth of at least 1,600,000 CAD, who are willing to make a refundable investment of $800,000 CAD to the Canadian Government, and who have the requisite business management experience will be eligible. There are two investor categories under this type of Canadian business immigration. Canadian permanent residency is the end result of either of the following categories:

Federal Investor

Quebec Investor

Under the Entrepreneur classes, individuals who have at least $300,000 CAD and are interested in purchasing or establishing a business venture in Canada will be required to meet certain business performance criteria and may be eligible under these categories of business immigration. Canadian permanent residency is the end result of either of the following categories:

Federal Entrepreneur

Quebec Entrepreneur

Individuals with at least 2 years of self-employed work experience may be eligible under either of these categories of business immigration. Canada recognizes individuals with experience in sports, arts or cultural activities who intend to practice their profession on their own behalf, under the Federal program. Under the Quebec program, there is no limit on the applicant's occupation but there is a points-based selection system that the applicant must satisfy. Find out more information on these two categories of Canadian business immigration by filling out the form above.

 
Go to top

Free Evaluation Form

24 Hours Response Time

Your name *
Invalid Input
Email *
Invalid Input
Phone # *
Invalid Input
Current Occupation *
Invalid Input
Years of full-time, paid work experience *
Invalid Input
Highest Level of Education *
Invalid Input
Age *
Invalid Input
English proficiency *
Invalid Input
French proficiency *
Invalid Input
Spouse’s highest level of education *
Invalid Input


Follow Us To Get Industry Updates and News

Facebook logo LinkedIn logo Twitter logo

Contact Us

TOLL FREE in North America :

1.855.316.3555

International calls : +1.514.316.3555

Follow us on Twitter